Colored vertex model

Virginia Integrable Probability Summer School 2019

Monday, May 27 to Saturday, June 8, 2019

University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA


Participants

  1. Andrew Ahn (MIT)
  2. Guillaume Barraquand (ENS)
  3. Michael Basok (Saint Petersburg State University)
  4. Costanza Benassi (Northumbria University, Newcastle)
  5. Elia Bisi (University College Dublin)
  6. Alexei Borodin (MIT)
  7. Dmitry Chelkak (ENS)
  8. Elizabeth Collins-Wildman (University of Michigan)
  9. Ivan Corwin (Columbia University)
  10. Cesar Cuenca (MIT)
  11. Sayan Das (Columbia University)
  12. Evgeni Dimitrov (Columbia University)
  13. Yifan Gao (Peking University)
  14. Promit Ghosal (Columbia University)
  15. Zhengyi Gong (University of Minnesota)
  16. Vadim Gorin (MIT)
  17. Jiongji Guo (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
  18. Jimmy He (Stanford University)
  19. Nicholas Herrera (Columbia University)
  20. Arun Kannan (University of Virginia)
  21. David Keating (UC Berkeley)
  22. Yujin Kim (Columbia University)
  23. Pax Kivimae (Northwestern University)
  24. Sergei Korotkikh (MIT)
  25. Jules Lamers (University of Melbourne)
  26. Hai Le (Pennsylvania State University)
  27. Eunghyun Lee (Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan)
  28. Jin Lee (University of Virginia)
  29. Matthew Lerner-Brecher (Columbia University)
  30. Yun Li (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  31. Qian Li (Peking Univerisity)
  32. Yuchen Liao (University of Michigan)
  33. Yier Lin (Columbia University)
  34. Zhipeng Liu (University of Kansas)
  35. Konstantin Matetski (Columbia University)
  36. Matteo Mucciconi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  37. Minh Nguyen (University of Texas at Austin)
  38. Matthew Nicoletti (UC Berkeley)
  39. Shalin Parekh (Columbia University)
  40. Jungsoo Park (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  41. John Peca-Medlin (UC Irvine)
  42. Leo Petrov (University of Virginia)
  43. Rajan Puri (UNC Charlotte)
  44. Jacob Richey (University of Washington)
  45. Marianna Russkikh (University of Geneva)
  46. Kieran Ryan (Queen Mary University of London)
  47. Mark Rychnovsky (Columbia University)
  48. Sato Ryosuke (Nagoya University)
  49. Axel Saenz (University of Virginia)
  50. Tomohiro Sasamoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  51. Xiao Shen (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  52. Guilherme Silva (University of Michigan)
  53. Yi Sun (Columbia University)
  54. Yu Sun (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  55. Roger Van Peski (MIT)
  56. Lily Wang (Cornell)
  57. Ole Warnaar (University of Queensland)
  58. Lu Wei (University of Michigan - Dearborn)
  59. Xuan Wu (Columbia University)
  60. Ye Yuan (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  61. Ruixuan Zhang (Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis)
  62. Weitao Zhu (Columbia University)
  63. Paul Zinn-Justin (University of Melbourne)

Organizers: Leo Petrov, Axel Saenz

Scientific Committee: Jinho Baik, Alexei Borodin, Ivan Corwin, Vadim Gorin, Leo Petrov